1992 London Merchants Tourney Champs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Registered Teams So Far.. as of 7/17/13

Adult Tournament (Will have at least 4 games) - BLUE = NEW TEAM NAME

1. Josh Kuhn - Winchester, KY - (Dirtybirds)    2. Kyle O'Neill - London, OH - (Bulldogs)

3.  Bryant Zwayer - Columbus, OH (TBA)  4. Zach Jester - Plain City, OH - (Spitfire)

5. John Kepler - Chillicothe, OH - (The "U")  6. Tim Brown - Livonia, MI - (Mets)

7. Bryce Wessel - Grandview, OH (Reds)  8. Chad Wheeler - London, OH (Phillies)

9. Ken Baker - Hilliard, OH (Cubs)  10. Tyler Mathias - Centerburg, OH (Sidewinders)

11 Tony Hill - Enon, OH (Warthogs)  12. John Hartzler - Galena, OH (Lugnuts)

13. Kyle Baugh - Springfield, OH (Thunder)  14. Chris Galloway - Washington, DC (Nationals) "NWLA Member"

15.  Scott Stone - Dalton, GA, (Storm)   16. Rick Rogers - West Jefferson, OH  (Twins)

17.  Tanner Foley - OH - (The All Americans)  18. Eric Martin - Youngstown, OH (Gentlemen)

19.  Zane Miller - London, OH  (ODU)   20. Crew Wheeler -  West Jefferson, OH (Marlins)

21.  Nick Coffee - Farmington, MI (SeMIs)   22.  Justin Tuttle - Chillicothe, OH (Rebels)

23.  Tom Burr - Urbana, OH (Thats Nasty)  24.  Greg Schindler - Vandalia, OH (Brewers) *10th Year Anniversary

25.  Nathan Pollock - London, OH (Red Wings) 26.  Kyle Rollins - West Jefferson, OH (Red Rockets)

27.  Shaane Nance - Springfield, OH (Pirates)  28.  Sam Skibbe - St. Louis, MO (Cardinals) "NWLA Member"

29. Dustin Sanders - London, OH (Clippers) 30. Dalton DeVine - Columbus, OH (Drillers)

31. Justin Collins - London, OH (Tigers)  32. Kyle Shaw - Springfield, OH (Sundevils)

33.  Tyler Kurosky - PA (TBA)  34. Wes Ramesy - Milford, OH (Wiff  My Balls)

35. Austin Mclean - West Jefferson, OH (Gothams)  36. Alan Ledford - Wilmington, OH (Suns Out Guns Out)

37.  Jason Brown - Hilliard, OH (TBA)  38.  Tyler Markley - S. Veinna, OH (Team South Vienna)

39. Will Nichols - South Vienna, OH (Big Whackers)  40. Dan Doggett - London, OH (Royals)

41.  Aaron Massey - Mt. Olivet, KY (Savages) 42. Shad Good - Upper Arlington, OH (Biscuits)

43.  Bryan Howard - London, OH (Astros) 44.  Jeremy Porter - London, OH (Odyssey)

45. Shannon Lewis - Columbus, OH (Devil Rays)  46. Jason Powell - Columbus, OH (Mariners)

47. Evan Dearwester - Mason, OH (Bluebirds)  48. Jimmy Wolverton - London, OH (Whitesox)

49. Paul La Fayette - Plain City , OH (Snap Dragons)  50. Rob Burns - Westerville, OH (.38 Special)

51.  Kyle George - Poland, OH (Stinky Cheese)  52. Steve Wilaj - Struthers, OH (Coyotes)

53.  Michael Higdon - Franklin, IN (Skysox)  54.  Steve Baker - London, OH (BlueJackets)

55. Sean Yoakem - Mt. Sterling, OH (Mustangs)  56. Grant Duncan - Valparaiso, IN (Padres)

57. Bobby Sanders - London, OH (Buckeyes)  58. Cooper Moretz - Ashland, OH (Wiffness)

59.  Liz Wilson - London, OH (Tiggerettes)  60. Dan Parlapiano - Lima, OH (Bash Bros.)

61. Mike Ferguson - OH (Wolfpack)  62. Tanner Spencer - Springfield, OH (Campaigners)

63. Phillip Newell - Columbus, OH (Moose Knuckleles)  64. Joachim LaValley - Urbana, OH (Suns)

65. Josh Jackson - Carbondale, IL (Swingers)  66. Steven Lang - Columbus, OH (Classics)

67. Scott Wilcoxson - Jeffersonville, IN (Colonels)   68. Jerry Driggs - Frankfort, OH (Legends)

69.  Nathan Rinehart - Chillicothe, OH (Knights)  70. Jesse Heinle - Bucyrus, OH (Cowboys)

71. Marty Ditello - Commercial Point, OH (Redsox) 72. Mario Dawson - Columbus, OH (Black Sheep)

73. Zach Eakes - Beavercreek, OH (Bradley & the Jets)   74. Ivan Mast - Plain City, OH (Pioneers)

75.  Sean Meade - London, OH (Smash or Pass)   76. Brian Lakey - Columbus, OH (BB Tee Ballers)

77.  Anthony Stuber - Aurora, OH (The Clutch)  78. Mike Leone - Columbus, OH (Phantoms)

79. Mark Bernthold - Columbus, OH (Curve)  80.  Tyler Jester - West Jeff, OH (Warhawks)

Youth Tournament  (Will have at least 3 games) - BLUE = NEW TEAM NAME

1.  Crew Wheeler - W. Jeff, OH (Aces)  2. Cody Wheeler - London,  OH (TBA)

3.  Georgianna Wheeler- W. Jeff, OH (Chipmunks)  4. Gianni Quattro - Stuthers, OH (TBA)

5.   London, OH (Money Balz)  6. Cy Basiden - Springfield, OH (TBA)

7.  Seth Best - London, OH (Lightning Bolts)  8. Chance Hursey - Jewett, OH (Huskies)

9.  Jason Brown Sons team - Hilliard , OH (All Star Jr.)  10. Cole Parlapiano - Lima, OH (Reds Jr.)

11.  Will Nichols - South Vienna, OH (Young Whackers)  12. Alex Stefanidis - Kettering, OH (TBA) 

13.  John Gatton - London, OH (TBA)  14.   Dalton Tackett - OH (Indians Elite)

15.  George Dewolf - Columbus, OH (TBA)  16. Brock Waits - Grove City, OH (Stars)

17. Logan Knipp - Shelby, OH (Shelby Studs)  18. RJ Rogers - West Jeff, OH (Baybears)

19. Ellars - London, OH (Tiggers)  20. Cam La Fayette - Plain City, OH (The A Team)

21.  Youth Team - West Jeff, OH (Roughrider Rednecks)  22.  Collins - London, OH (Tigers Dynasty)