1992 London Merchants Tourney Champs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011 Registered Teams as of 7/13/11 
 

Adult Teams  - (BLUE = New Team to the Tournament)

1. Bryce Wessel - Grandview, OH (Reds) 

2. Chad Wheeler - London, OH (Phillies)

3. Ken Baker - Hilliard, OH (Cubs) 

4. Tony Hill - Springfield, OH (Yankees)

5. Chirs Galloway - Washington, DC (Senators)

6. Alan Ledford - Wilmington, OH (Guns Out)

7. Drew Alejandro - Westerville, OH (Lugnuts)

8. Kalan Perdue - Winchester, Kentucky (Dirtybirds)

9. Scott Stone – Dalton, GA (Storm)

10. Tyler Mathias - Centerburg, OH (Sidewinders)

11.  Shad Good - Upper Arlington, OH (Biscuits)

12. Chris Burr - Springfield, OH (PBJ)

13. Sean Yoakem - Springfield, OH (Mustangs)

14. Matt Humphrey - Hilliard, OH (Spikes)

15. Tim Brown - Livonia, MI (Mets) 

16. Ryan O'Neill - London, OH (Bulldogs)

17. Derek Smith – South Vienna, OH (Clamdiggers)

18. Tim Rogers - London, OH (Diamondbacks)

19. Shannon Lewis - Columbus, OH (Devil Rays)

20. Greg Schindler - Beavercreek, Ohio (Brewers)

21. Dan Doggett - London, OH (Royals)

22.  Mark Bernthold - Columbus, OH (Curve)

23. Zach Jester - Plain City, OH (Indians)

24. Brian Meyers - Kalamazoo, MI (Kings)

25. Toby Sidorski - Eastlake, OH (Angels)

26. Jason Brown - Hilliard, OH (All Star Sports)

27. Justin Collins - London, OH (Tigers)

28. Steve Wilaj - Struthers, OH (Coyotes)

29. Tanner Spencer – Springfield, OH (Bullskins)

30. RJ Rogers - London, OH (Baybears)

31. Jereme Collins - London, OH (Astros)

32. Marty Ditello - Columbus, OH (Redsox)

33. Kyle Baugh - South Vienna, OH (Thunder)

34. Mike Teeters - Columbus, OH (Mavericks)

35. Jake Springer - New Washington, OH (Mariners)

36. John Kepler - Chillicothe, OH (The U)

37. Dalton DeVine – Columbus, OH (Drillers)

38. Kory George - Youngstown, OH (The Gentlemen)

39. Paul Rinehart - Chillicothe, OH (Knights)     

40. Steven Lang - Columbus, OH (Hit Men)  

41. Matt Garman - Hillsboro, OH (Dodgers)

42. Austin Mclean - West Jefferson. OH (Gothams)

43. Josh Jackson - Carbondale, IL (Swingers)

44. Scott Brown - Xenia, OH (Blue Jays)

45. Caleb Llaneza - Westerville, Ohio (Bolmanganies)

46. Grant Duncan - Munster, IN (Padres)

47. Chris Mallon - Columbus, OH (Bowhunters)

48. Carl Coffee - MI (Flying Squirrels)

49. Joachim LaValley - Urbana, OH (Suns)

50. Dustin Sanders - London, OH (Cardinals)

51. Charles Schmitz - Carrol,OH (Monsters)

52. Shane Nance - Springfield, OH (Pirates)

53. Michael Higdon - Franklin, IN (Skysox)

54. Kevin Martin - Struthers, OH (Jets)

55. Bobby Sanders - London, OH (Buckeyes)

56. Tyler Launder - Whitehouse, OH (Terriers)

57. Andres Monsalve - London, OH (A's)

58. Justin Storer - Batavia, OH (Hot Sauce)

59. Nathan Pollock - London, OH (Redwings)

60. Jerry Driggs - Chillicothe, OH (Legends)

61. Corey Perez - Canton, OH (Jayhawks)

62. Will Nichols - N. Lewisburg, OH (Braves)

63. Jimmy Wolverton - London, OH (Whitesox)

64. Special Guests - OH (TBA)

 

Still accepting YOUTH TEAMS the 2011 Tourney.

Youth Tournament 2011 (Starts a 9am on Sat. July 16th)

 

1.      Crew Wheeler– Hilliard, OH (Clippers)

2.      Alek Adkins – Chillicothe, OH (TBA)

3. Team Brown – Hilliard, OH (AllStar Sport Jr.)

4. Will Nichols - N. Lewisburg, OH (TBA)

5.  Dan Gatley - OH (TBA)

6. RJ Rogers - London, OH (Baybears Jr.)

7.  Storer - Batavia, OH (Hot Sauce Jr.)

8.  Smith - London, OH (TBA)